Get started25 Belgrave Road is a mid-terrace house in Bingley (BD16 4NG). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in October 2005. At 63 m² it sits well below the postcode median (95 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 is 47.6% above the 2005 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£172/sq ft) was about 47.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2022.
25 Belgrave Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Retrospective work to Ash
25 Belgrave Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£116,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
25 Belgrave Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,849
Street avg £1,506
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mornington Rd Norman Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

21 October 2005Most recent
£116,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 4NG: £165,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
BD16 4LG
Closest school
0.1 km
Beckfoot Priestthorpe Primary School & Nursery. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB