Get started23 Falcon Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bingley (BD16 4DP). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a balcony. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £343,000 is 30.4% above the 2019 sale price. Sold July 2019 for £263,000.
23 Falcon Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
23 Falcon Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Side of property
Two storey side extension, in lieu of previously approved scheme 20/02707/HOU, and raised driveway to front (retrospective)
23 Falcon Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£343,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£263,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 23 Falcon Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,008
Street avg £2,411
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Crossflatts Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two storey side extension
11 July 2019Most recent
£263,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 4DP: £310,000 (2021–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
BD16 4DB
Closest school
0.6 km
Bingley Grammar School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB