Get started21 Cavendish Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Bingley (BD16 3BT). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1027 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £339,000 is 18.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£277/sq ft) was about 27.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 95 m² the property is well over the postcode median (67 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold August 2021 for £285,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
21 Cavendish Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Sept 2021
Latest sale on 21 Cavendish Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 22 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 22 years.
On habitable rooms, 21 Cavendish Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,986
Street avg £2,767
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Warren Ln Warren Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

31 August 2021Most recent
£285,000
+18.8%over 2 years6 August 2019
£240,000
+20.0%over 13 years26 August 2005
£200,000
+153.3%over 5 years26 November 1999
£78,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 3BT: £257,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BD16 3QE
Closest school
0.3 km
Eldwick Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.