Get startedAire Valley Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bingley (BD16 1HR). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 56 m² this is the 26th smallest of 64 units on EPC record in Aire Valley Court, where floor areas span 50–82 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 64 units on file. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: March 2020 at £118,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Aire Valley Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.9% per year over 15 years.
£118,000
Growth on file: -0.9% per year over 15 years.
Aire Valley Court is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,107
Street avg £1,997
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ashfield Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 March 2020Most recent
£118,000
+24.2%over 5 years10 July 2014
£95,000
-26.9%over 4 years26 February 2010
£130,000
-18.8%over 3 years11 August 2006
£160,000
+14.3%over 11 months26 August 2005
£139,950
+3.7%25 February 2005
£134,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1HR: £110,000 (2025–2024).
Aire Valley Court Apartment 34 Beech Street Bingley
Sold Oct 2025
Aire Valley Court Apartment 54 Beech Street Bingley
Sold Dec 2024
Aire Valley Court Apartment 7 Beech Street Bingley
Sold Dec 2024
Aire Valley Court Apartment 41 Beech Street Bingley
Sold Aug 2024
Aire Valley Court Apartment 15 Beech Street Bingley
Sold Jul 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
BD16 1HR
Closest school
0.1 km
Myrtle Park Primary. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.