Get startedAire Valley Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bingley (BD16 1HR). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 558 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 52 m² this is the 8th smallest of 64 units on EPC record in Aire Valley Court, where floor areas span 50–82 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 64 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in March 2017. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Aire Valley Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 May 2020
Aire Valley Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.7% per year over 14 years.
£117,500
Growth on file: -0.7% per year over 14 years.
Aire Valley Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,267
Street avg £1,995
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ashfield Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

31 March 2017Most recent
£117,500
+5.9%over 4 years22 June 2012
£111,000
-27.5%over 4 years30 May 2008
£153,000
+9.3%over 3 years27 April 2005
£140,000
+8.5%over 1 year23 June 2003
£129,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1HR: £110,000 (2025–2024).
Aire Valley Court Apartment 34 Beech Street Bingley
Sold Oct 2025
Aire Valley Court Apartment 54 Beech Street Bingley
Sold Dec 2024
Aire Valley Court Apartment 7 Beech Street Bingley
Sold Dec 2024
Aire Valley Court Apartment 41 Beech Street Bingley
Sold Aug 2024
Aire Valley Court Apartment 15 Beech Street Bingley
Sold Jul 2024
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
BD16 1HR
Closest school
0.1 km
Myrtle Park Primary. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.