Get startedAire Valley Court is a one-bedroom detached house in Bingley (BD16 1HR). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 557 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2010) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 52 m² this is the 7th smallest of 64 units on EPC record in Aire Valley Court, where floor areas span 50–82 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £111,000 is 11% above the 2019 sale price. Sold November 2019 for £100,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Aire Valley Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Feb 2020
Aire Valley Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.6% per year over 16 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: -1.6% per year over 16 years.
Aire Valley Court outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,932
Street avg £2,000
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ashfield Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

19 November 2019Most recent
£100,000
-4.8%over 2 years3 April 2017
£105,000
+16.7%over 4 years14 September 2012
£90,000
-43.0%over 3 years14 November 2008
£158,000
+22.0%over 5 years27 June 2003
£129,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1HR: £110,000 (2025–2024).
Aire Valley Court Apartment 34 Beech Street Bingley
Sold Oct 2025
Aire Valley Court Apartment 54 Beech Street Bingley
Sold Dec 2024
Aire Valley Court Apartment 7 Beech Street Bingley
Sold Dec 2024
Aire Valley Court Apartment 41 Beech Street Bingley
Sold Aug 2024
Aire Valley Court Apartment 15 Beech Street Bingley
Sold Jul 2024
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
BD16 1HR
Closest school
0.1 km
Myrtle Park Primary. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.