Get startedAire Valley Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bingley (BD16 1HR). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2013) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 51 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 64 units on EPC record in Aire Valley Court, where floor areas span 50–82 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in July 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
Aire Valley Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Nov 2023
Aire Valley Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.6% per year over 13 years.
£106,500
Growth on file: -1.6% per year over 13 years.
On floor area, Aire Valley Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,088
Street avg £1,998
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ashfield Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

13 July 2017Most recent
£106,500
+9.2%over 2 years1 September 2014
£97,500
-25.8%over 10 years8 July 2004
£131,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1HR: £110,000 (2025–2024).
Aire Valley Court Apartment 34 Beech Street Bingley
Sold Oct 2025
Aire Valley Court Apartment 54 Beech Street Bingley
Sold Dec 2024
Aire Valley Court Apartment 7 Beech Street Bingley
Sold Dec 2024
Aire Valley Court Apartment 41 Beech Street Bingley
Sold Aug 2024
Aire Valley Court Apartment 15 Beech Street Bingley
Sold Jul 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
BD16 1HR
Closest school
0.1 km
Myrtle Park Primary. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.