Get started2 Christabelle Lane is a detached house in Blackburn (BB2 7FZ). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (August 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2024. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold September 2023 for £302,950.
Proposed internal garage conversion to habitable room.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£302,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Christabelle Lane outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,657
Street avg £2,624
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

15 September 2023Most recent
£302,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 7FZ: £124,950 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 2 years
BB2 7GN
Barker Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Lammack Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB