Get started11 Four Acre is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mellor, Blackburn, Blackburn (BB2 7ES). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 735 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Last changed hands 11 years ago, in October 2015. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 38.1% above the 2015 sale price.
11 Four Acre's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Dec 2018
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£160,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 11 Four Acre lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,343
Street avg £2,653
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

15 October 2015Most recent
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 7ES: £237,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
BB2 7DU
Whitecroft Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Mellor St Mary Church of England Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB