Get started17 Eclipse Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Blackburn (BB2 5EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
On the market in March 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 24.9% above the 2018 sale price.
17 Eclipse Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£204,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 17 Eclipse Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,303
Street avg £2,065
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 104 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Three Arches — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

28 March 2018Most recent
£204,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 5EZ: £265,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
BB2 5BD
Closest school
0.3 km
St Paul's Roman Catholic Primary School, Feniscowles, Blackburn. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB