Get started10 Beverley Street is a mid-terrace house in Blackburn (BB2 4PW). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 sits 124.5% above the 2015 sale of £53,000. Last sold in July 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
10 Beverley Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 May 2025
10 Beverley Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£53,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Beverley Street is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£631
Street avg £862
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

30 July 2015Most recent
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 4PW: £118,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Meadowhead Community Infant School and Nursery. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB