Get started5 Crossfield Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Blackburn (BB2 3AL). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 988 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2010) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 sits 55.8% above the 2012 sale of £108,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£110/sq ft) was about 25.7% below the postcode norm. 14 years since the last transfer (September 2012).
5 Crossfield Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 May 2020
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£108,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 5 Crossfield Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,182
Street avg £1,526
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crossfield Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

28 September 2012Most recent
£108,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 3AL: £140,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 12 years
BB2 3TB
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's and St Joseph's Roman Catholic Primary School Blackburn. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB