Get started1 Crossfield Street is a semi-detached house in Blackburn (BB2 3AL). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 988 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2010) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 is 17.1% above the 2010 sale price.
1 Crossfield Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 May 2020
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,525
Street avg £1,510
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crossfield Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

4 August 2010Most recent
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 3AL: £140,000 (2025–2019).
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 12 years
BB2 3WA
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's and St Joseph's Roman Catholic Primary School Blackburn. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB