Get started20 Arnold Close is a detached house in Blackburn (BB2 3AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 is 35.1% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £204,995 in June 2018.
20 Arnold Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£204,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 20 Arnold Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,952
Street avg £1,894
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fishmoor Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

15 June 2018Most recent
£204,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 3AJ: £220,000 (2022–2020).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
BB2 3DZ
Closest school
0.8 km
St James' Church of England Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB