Get started17 Arnold Close is a semi-detached house in Blackburn (BB2 3AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £228,000 is 30.3% above the 2018 sale price. Sold October 2018 for £174,995.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£174,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 17 Arnold Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,768
Street avg £1,903
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fishmoor Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

18 October 2018Most recent
£174,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 3AJ: £220,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.8 km
St James' Church of England Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB