Get started1 Broomfield Place is a three-bedroom property in Blackburn (BB2 1XE). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include a basement.
Held since November 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£87,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 5 years.
1 November 2004Most recent
£87,000
+67.8%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Buncer Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

1 December 1999
£51,850
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 1XE: £100,000 (2025–2021).
BB2 1UJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Griffin Park Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB