Get started6 Belle Vue Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackburn (BB2 1HU). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 is 17% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£121/sq ft) was about 310.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £100,000 — fresh data.
Latest sale on 6 Belle Vue Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 29 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 29 years.
On price per m², 6 Belle Vue Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,299
Street avg £748
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Addison Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

23 July 2025Most recent
£100,000
+8.7%over 17 years14 December 2007
£92,000
+418.3%over 8 years11 January 1999
£17,750
+77.5%over 11 months30 January 1998
£10,000
-38.5%over 1 year15 November 1996
£16,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 1HU: £85,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
BB2 1SR
Closest school
0.3 km
St Barnabas and St Paul's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.