Get started8 Bridge Street is a property in Padiham, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 8LA). It has council tax band A.
Held since February 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 28.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
8 Bridge Street changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£59,900
Growth on file: 28.4% per year over 1 year.
25 February 2005Most recent
£59,900
+33.1%over 1 yearCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cemetery — bus stop.
4 January 2004
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 8LA: £118,150 (2025–2023).
BB12 8EH
Closest school
0.5 km
Padiham Green Church of England Primary School. 13 schools nearby.