Get started24 Pollard Road is a semi-detached house in Hapton, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 7FH). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 is 30.9% above the 2020 sale price. Sold December 2020 for £151,995.
24 Pollard Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£151,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,141
Street avg £2,219
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Railway Inn — bus stop.
21 December 2020Most recent
£151,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 7FH: £209,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
BB12 7HW
Closest school
0.6 km
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary School. 13 schools nearby.