Get started23 Pollard Road is a detached house in Hapton, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 7FH). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 is 45.5% above the 2018 sale price. Sold December 2018 for £153,995.
23 Pollard Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
23 Pollard Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£153,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 23 Pollard Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,026
Street avg £2,222
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 72 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Railway Inn — bus stop.
21 December 2018Most recent
£153,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 7FH: £209,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
BB12 7HW
Closest school
0.6 km
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary School. 13 schools nearby.