Get started6 Navigation Drive is a semi-detached house in Hapton, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 7FF). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £198,000 is 37.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£188/sq ft) was about 16.2% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £143,995.
6 Navigation Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£143,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 6 Navigation Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,028
Street avg £2,343
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Railway Inn — bus stop.
27 September 2019Most recent
£143,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 7FF: £233,500 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
BB12 7HW
Closest school
0.5 km
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary School. 13 schools nearby.