Get started322 Padiham Road is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB12 6ST). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1776 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Burnley HPI: -4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £175,000 sits 124.4% above the 2017 sale of £78,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£44/sq ft) was about 43.9% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in February 2017. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
322 Padiham Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Nov 2025
322 Padiham Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -4.6% per year over 12 years.
£78,000
Growth on file: -4.6% per year over 12 years.
EPC Rating for 322 Padiham Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£473
Street avg £774
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 168 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ightenhill Park Lane — bus stop.
3 February 2017Most recent
£78,000
-44.3%over 12 years22 October 2004
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 6ST: £82,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
7.8 t/year
Street avg 12.0 t/year
BB12 6DJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Burnley Ightenhill Primary School. 24 schools nearby.