Get started18 Arundel Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Burnley (BB12 0NG). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 713 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Burnley HPI: -0.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 sits 63.3% above the 2017 sale of £120,000. On the market in June 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
18 Arundel Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Aug 2019
18 Arundel Close's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.4% per year over 12 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: -0.4% per year over 12 years.
18 Arundel Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,812
Street avg £1,819
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Allerton Drive — bus stop.
9 June 2017Most recent
£120,000
-1.6%over 3 years23 May 2014
£122,000
-2.4%over 7 years2 June 2006
£124,999
-0.8%over 9 months12 September 2005
£125,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 0NG: £160,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
BB12 0HD
Closest school
0.4 km
Whittlefield Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.