Get started17 Arundel Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Burnley (BB12 0NG). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 747 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
It hasn't traded since September 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 is 44.1% above the 2005 sale price.
17 Arundel Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jan 2020
17 Arundel Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£117,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 17 Arundel Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,700
Street avg £1,823
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Allerton Drive — bus stop.
23 September 2005Most recent
£117,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 0NG: £160,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
BB12 0HD
Closest school
0.4 km
Whittlefield Primary School. 25 schools nearby.