Get started23 Bramley Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Burnley (BB12 0HU). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2025) returns an A (score 104), the top energy band on the EPC scale.
At 57 m² it's 26.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 20 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. A recent sale: £194,943 in May 2025. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£318/sq ft) was about 109.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
23 Bramley Avenue ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
23 Bramley Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£194,943
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Bramley Avenue is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,420
Street avg £1,997
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Westwood Road — bus stop.
22 May 2025Most recent
£194,943
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 0HU: £187,950 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.2 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
BB12 0NH
Closest school
0.3 km
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church School. 22 schools nearby.