Get started50 Healdwood Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Burnley (BB12 0EA). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 4.3% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £263,000 is 13.1% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 22.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £232,500 — fresh data.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 29 years.
£232,500
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 29 years.
50 Healdwood Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,076
Street avg £1,987
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lower Manor Lane — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Ventilation system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 August 2025Most recent
£232,500
+25.7%over 5 years13 December 2019
£185,000
+4.2%over 3 years10 June 2016
£177,500
+159.1%over 19 years14 August 1996
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 0EA: £230,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BB12 0EX
Closest school
0.9 km
Barden Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.