Get started11 Oswald Street is a four-bedroom detached house in Burnley (BB12 0AF). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 sits 67.1% above the 2020 sale of £152,000. Sold May 2020 for £152,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 3 years.
£152,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 3 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oswald Street — bus stop.
22 May 2020Most recent
£152,000
+4.8%over 3 years12 May 2017
£144,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 0AF: £148,995 (2022–2017).
BB12 0EX
Closest school
0.2 km
Burnley Stoneyholme Community Primary School. 28 schools nearby.