Get started8 Albion Court is a mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 4LW). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 48 m² this is the 9th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–58 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 24 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £107,000 sits 120.6% above the 2017 sale of £48,500. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017.
8 Albion Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£107,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£48,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Albion Court outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,010
Street avg £1,197
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Albion Street — bus stop.
5 May 2017Most recent
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 4LW: £68,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BB11 4JZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Burnley Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 23 schools nearby.