Get started9 Albion Court is a two-bedroom property in Burnley (BB11 4LW). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. At 47 m² this is the 4th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–58 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in August 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £70,000 sits 84.2% above the 2002 sale of £38,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£75/sq ft) was about 27% below the postcode norm.
9 Albion Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£70,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 5 years.
£38,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 5 years.
On price per m², 9 Albion Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£809
Street avg £1,208
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Albion Street — bus stop.
23 August 2002Most recent
£38,000
+22.6%over 5 years3 May 1997
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 4LW: £68,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
BB11 4HX
Closest school
0.3 km
Burnley Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 23 schools nearby.