Get started15 Albion Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 4LW). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 44 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–58 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 24 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 sits 54.5% above the 2022 sale of £72,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£153/sq ft) was about 50.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2022 for £72,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 Albion Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Feb 2023
Latest sale on 15 Albion Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 25 years.
£72,500
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 25 years.
15 Albion Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,648
Street avg £1,163
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Albion Street — bus stop.
7 October 2022Most recent
£72,500
+8.2%over 9 years14 August 2013
£67,000
+97.1%over 13 years26 April 2000
£34,000
+7.9%over 2 years5 December 1997
£31,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 4LW: £65,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BB11 4EU
Closest school
0.3 km
Burnley Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.