Get started14 Beverley Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 4LE). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 866 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 68). The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £103,000 sits 288.7% above the 2003 sale of £26,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£31/sq ft) was about 35% below the postcode norm.
14 Beverley Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Nov 2018
14 Beverley Street's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2003).
£103,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£26,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
14 Beverley Street is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£329
Street avg £794
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Matthew Street — bus stop.
19 September 2003Most recent
£26,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 4LE: £78,750 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
BB11 4HX
Closest school
0.2 km
Burnley Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 23 schools nearby.