Get started9 Dall Street is a mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 3LB). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in April 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 sits 261.3% above the 2019 sale of £31,000. Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £31,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
9 Dall Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 24 years.
£31,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for 9 Dall Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£517
Street avg £708
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkinson Street — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 July 2019Most recent
£31,000
+24.0%over 3 years9 October 2015
£25,000
-23.1%over 9 years14 October 2005
£32,500
+150.0%over 1 year18 June 2004
£13,000
-23.5%over 7 years19 June 1996
£17,000
+100.0%over 1 year9 March 1995
£8,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 3LB: £61,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Burnley Springfield Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.