Get started5 Dall Street is a mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 3LB). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in September 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 sits 77.8% above the 2020 sale of £62,999. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£87/sq ft) was about 97.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £62,999. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Dall Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.1% per year over 21 years.
£62,999
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 21 years.
5 Dall Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£940
Street avg £701
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkinson Street — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 November 2020Most recent
£62,999
+48.2%6 November 2020
£42,500
+41.7%20 July 2020
£30,000
+252.9%over 20 years5 March 2000
£8,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 3LB: £61,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Burnley Springfield Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.