Get started18 Dall Street is a mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 3LB). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2015. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 sits 105.6% above the 2021 sale of £53,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£71/sq ft) was about 60.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2021 for £53,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
18 Dall Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 23 years.
£53,500
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 23 years.
On floor area, 18 Dall Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£764
Street avg £704
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkinson Street — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 May 2021Most recent
£53,500
+328.6%over 13 years15 June 2007
£12,482
-3.6%over 3 years25 June 2003
£12,950
+8.4%over 5 years6 May 1998
£11,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 3LB: £61,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
BB11 3DT
Closest school
0.2 km
Burnley Springfield Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.