Get started16 Dall Street is a mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 3LB). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in November 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 60.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 sits 100% above the 2018 sale of £54,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£79/sq ft) was about 77.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2018 for £54,995.
16 Dall Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2016.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 60.3% per year over 2 years.
£54,995
Growth on file: 60.3% per year over 2 years.
Price per m²
£846
Street avg £703
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkinson Street — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 June 2018Most recent
£54,995
+77.4%9 March 2018
£31,000
+29.2%over 1 year2 September 2016
£24,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 3LB: £61,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
BB11 3DT
Closest school
0.2 km
Burnley Springfield Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.