Get started114 Leyland Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 3DN). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £108,000 sits 248.4% above the 2014 sale of £31,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£47/sq ft) was about 26% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in January 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
114 Leyland Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£108,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 11 years.
£31,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 11 years.
On habitable rooms, 114 Leyland Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£508
Street avg £622
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Thurston Street — bus stop.
23 January 2014Most recent
£31,000
-22.4%over 8 years9 January 2006
£39,950
+232.9%over 1 year23 June 2004
£12,000
16 August 2002
£12,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 3DN: £54,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BB11 3AT
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's RC Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.