Get started112 Leyland Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 3DN). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 sits 172.8% above the 2023 sale of £39,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£62/sq ft) was about 65.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £39,950.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
112 Leyland Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 27 years.
£39,950
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 27 years.
On floor area, 112 Leyland Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£666
Street avg £618
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Thurston Street — bus stop.
5 September 2023Most recent
£39,950
-11.2%over 18 years15 July 2005
£45,000
+50.0%28 February 2005
£30,007
+116.5%over 11 months2 April 2004
£13,857
+45.9%over 7 years25 February 1997
£9,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 3DN: £54,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BB11 3AT
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's RC Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.