Get started13 Ash Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 3AD). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 884 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 58.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £102,000 sits 78.9% above the 2007 sale of £57,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£64/sq ft) was about 49.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 82 m² it's 21% larger than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 7 EPCs).
13 Ash Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 May 2019
13 Ash Street changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£102,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 58.3% per year over 1 year.
£57,000
Growth on file: 58.3% per year over 1 year.
On years held, 13 Ash Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£694
Street avg £654
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Conservative Club — bus stop.
16 March 2007Most recent
£57,000
+58.3%2 October 2006
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 3AD: £46,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BB11 3AT
Closest school
0.4 km
Burnley Springfield Community Primary School. 24 schools nearby.