Get started31 is a property in Coulston, Westbury, Westbury (BA13 4NY). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2001. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £500,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
31 has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
Single storey extension
31 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£500,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 26 years.
14 December 2021Most recent
£500,000
+334.8%over 25 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Village Hall — bus stop.
7 June 1996
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 4NY: £700,000 (2025–2021).
Closest school
2.8 km
The Holy Trinity Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.