Get started6 Bremeridge Road is a semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3UD). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 736 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 sits 86.3% above the 2009 sale of £117,000. At 68 m² it's 24.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (55 m² median across 24 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs).
6 Bremeridge Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jan 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£117,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 6 Bremeridge Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,711
Street avg £2,438
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Old School House — bus stop.
28 May 2009Most recent
£117,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3UD: £188,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BA13 3UW
Closest school
0.2 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.