Get started7 Bremeridge Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3UD). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
At 100 m² the property is well over the postcode median (55 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 is 46.9% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £188,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Bremeridge Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
7 Bremeridge Road has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£188,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 7 Bremeridge Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,885
Street avg £2,431
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Old School House — bus stop.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
25 March 2021Most recent
£188,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3UD: £127,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
BA13 3QD
Closest school
0.2 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.