Get started21 Bremeridge Road is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3UD). It has a recorded floor area of 35 m² (around 377 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 96), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £149,000 is 20.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 85.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 35 m² it sits well below the postcode median (58 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £124,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
21 Bremeridge Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 22 years.
£124,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 21 Bremeridge Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,543
Street avg £2,359
Floor Area
35 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Old School House — bus stop.
20 August 2021Most recent
£124,000
+54.0%over 7 years8 November 2013
£80,500
+5.9%over 4 years18 December 2008
£76,000
-1.3%over 5 years30 October 2003
£77,000
+126.8%over 4 years7 May 1999
£33,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3UD: £188,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BA13 3DY
Closest school
0.2 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.