Get started51 Bremeridge Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3UD). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£289/sq ft) was about 60.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 69 m² it's 25.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (55 m² median across 24 EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £215,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 51 Bremeridge Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 26 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 51 Bremeridge Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,116
Street avg £2,377
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Old School House — bus stop.
30 August 2024Most recent
£215,000
+26.5%over 6 years7 December 2017
£170,000
+86.8%over 15 years20 August 2002
£91,000
+36.8%over 2 years7 April 2000
£66,500
+23.1%over 1 year19 May 1998
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3UD: £127,500 (2022–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BA13 3QZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.