Get started25 Bremeridge Road is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3UD). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 437 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 sits 54.1% above the 2014 sale of £91,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 16.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 41 m² it sits well below the postcode median (58 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in August 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
25 Bremeridge Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2019
25 Bremeridge Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 17 years.
£91,500
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 17 years.
25 Bremeridge Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,254
Street avg £2,415
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Old School House — bus stop.
22 August 2014Most recent
£91,500
+7.7%over 5 years29 July 2009
£84,950
+6.3%over 4 years6 June 2005
£79,950
+6.6%over 2 years2 May 2003
£75,000
+38.9%over 1 year28 September 2001
£54,000
+77.0%over 4 years19 September 1997
£30,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3UD: £188,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BA13 3DY
Closest school
0.2 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.