Get started15 Bremeridge Road is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3UD). It has a recorded floor area of 34 m² (around 366 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £134,000 sits 58.6% above the 2011 sale of £84,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 29.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 34 m² it sits well below the postcode median (58 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in June 2011.
15 Bremeridge Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jul 2020
15 Bremeridge Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 8 years.
£84,500
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 8 years.
Floor Area for 15 Bremeridge Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,488
Street avg £2,405
Floor Area
34 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Old School House — bus stop.
1 June 2011Most recent
£84,500
+10.5%over 7 years15 October 2003
£76,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3UD: £188,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BA13 3DY
Closest school
0.2 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.