Get started12 Boulton Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3GB). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
It hasn't traded since August 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 sits 66.7% above the 2008 sale of £129,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 29.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 59 m² it's 22.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 37 EPCs).
12 Boulton Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 8 years.
£129,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 8 years.
12 Boulton Close is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,186
Street avg £2,538
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gooselands — bus stop.
5 August 2008Most recent
£129,000
-0.8%4 July 2008
£130,000
+10.2%over 4 years6 February 2004
£118,000
+42.3%over 1 year26 April 2002
£82,950
+15.2%over 2 years25 February 2000
£71,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3GB: £267,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
BA13 3UW
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Leigh CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.