Get started30 Boulton Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3GB). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£316/sq ft) was about 100.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £265,000 in September 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 24 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 30 Boulton Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,397
Street avg £2,506
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gooselands — bus stop.
16 September 2024Most recent
£265,000
+59.6%over 17 years13 August 2007
£166,000
+21.2%over 3 years10 February 2004
£137,000
+30.5%over 2 years30 November 2001
£105,000
+12.9%over 1 year21 July 2000
£92,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3GB: £267,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
BA13 3QZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Leigh CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.