Get started52 Boulton Close is an end-of-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3GB). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£316/sq ft) was about 100.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2024 for £265,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 24 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 24 years.
52 Boulton Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,397
Street avg £2,506
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gooselands — bus stop.
1 March 2024Most recent
£265,000
-3.6%18 December 2023
£275,000
+22.8%over 3 years25 September 2020
£224,000
+39.1%over 7 years3 May 2013
£161,000
+24.3%over 9 years5 September 2003
£129,500
+43.9%over 3 years23 June 2000
£89,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3GB: £265,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
BA13 3BX
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Leigh CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.