Get started43 Boulton Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3GB). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2011. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£365/sq ft) was about 132.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2023 for £231,500. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 59 m² it's 22.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 37 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 23 years.
£231,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 23 years.
43 Boulton Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,924
Street avg £2,491
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gooselands — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 November 2023Most recent
£231,500
+24.5%over 2 years5 January 2021
£186,000
+55.0%over 9 years18 August 2011
£120,000
-15.5%over 2 years28 September 2008
£142,000
+18.3%over 4 years20 July 2004
£120,000
+31.9%over 1 year7 October 2002
£91,000
+29.2%over 2 years14 September 2000
£70,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3GB: £267,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
BA13 3UW
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Leigh CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.