Get started4 Bridge Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3FB). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 is 30.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 42% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £195,000 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Bridge Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 20 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 20 years.
4 Bridge Court is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,407
Street avg £2,393
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Newfield Close — bus stop.
30 June 2021Most recent
£195,000
+35.4%over 15 years15 June 2006
£144,000
+29.7%over 3 years26 September 2002
£111,000
+26.9%over 1 year24 August 2001
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3FB: £275,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
BA13 3QZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.